Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
Dim. 183 x 100 cm
SKU: 3001240209.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 300 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #114
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #621

    Een bronzen Boeddha beeld zittend op een lotusbloem. Zuid-Oost Azië.

    A bronze Buddha statue sitting on a lotus flower. Southeast Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    Een grote tabakspot in Delfts aardewerk met leeuwenkoppen, 2 rokende mannen in het decor en opschrift ‘Tabac Royal’. Met koperen deksel.

    A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #44

    4 ingekleurde gravures, 18e eeuws, diverse ontwerpen, stad-en plattelandstaferelen.

    4 hand-colored engravings, 18th century, various designs, city and countryside scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #345

    Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.

    A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #619
    Henri Nuyttens
    Period: 1905 - 1977

    ‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.

    'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319
    J. Cornélis

    “Drie elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarellen op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.

    "Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #498

    Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

    A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #207

    Een lot van 4 Romeinse dobbelsteentjes uit been gesculpteerd.

    A set of 4 bone-carved Roman dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,8 x 0,8 x 0,8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #372
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    ‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.

    "Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #520

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,75 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.75 ct, FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,95 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More