Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
Dim. 183 x 100 cm
SKU: 3001240209.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 300 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #661

    Een tafellamp met marmeren voet en licht vergulde metalen delen.

    A table lamp with a marble base and lightly gilded metal parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    “Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #432
    Ituri, Congo

    Een authentiek abstract werk vervaardigd uit bewerkte boomschors.

    An authentic abstract artwork made from processed tree bark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #455

    Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

    A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #617
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Een meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.

    A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #166

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #515

    Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.

    A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #313
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen karaf, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt met genummerde dop.

    A colorless crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked with numbered stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #669

    Een stuk wit koraal, met vele armen.

    A piece of white coral, with many branches.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #406

    Een Art Deco bijzettafeltje uit hout met spiegelglas bekleed. Geëtste tekening in voet.

    An Art Deco side table made of wood and covered with mirrored glass. Etched drawing on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48 x 43
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #472
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Pop Shop IV”. Een zeefdruk op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt-en droogstempel. Genummerd 85/150.

    "Pop Shop IV". A screen print on paper. Signed with ink and dry stamp in the plate. Numbered 85/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More