Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
Dim. 183 x 100 cm
SKU: 3001240209.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 300 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #201

    Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.

    An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #311
    Gouda Holland

    Een lot van 2 art deco stukken, gemerkt Regina, Gouda. Het lot bestaat uit een vaas en een kandelaar.

    A set of 2 Art Deco pieces, marked Regina, Gouda. The lot consists of a vase and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #572
    Antoon Herckenrath
    Period: 1907-1977

    ‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.

    "Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #681

    Een grote oude porseleinen vijzel met stamper afkomstig van een apotheek, kleine schilferschade en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes, onderaan genummerd 8.

    A large antique porcelain mortar with pestle from a pharmacy, small chip damage and some hairline cracks, numbered 8 on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #43
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met 1 lade, Mahoniefineer en zeer fijn inlegwerk.

    A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 41 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #376

    Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.

    A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #359

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Fishermen's Boats." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #587

    Twee diverse spiegels.

    Two diverse mirrors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #238
    Christian Delvaux

    Een geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.

    A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #533

    Een bronzen beeld van twee panters.

    A bronze sculpture of two panthers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #650

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More