#588Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
#530Eén wit en één geelgouden ketting 18 kt met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
#94Jozef Tilleux“Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#373Een lot van 2 vintage groene glaspasta vazen, vermoedelijk Murano.
A pair of 2 vintage green glass paste vases, possibly Murano.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444 ingekleurde gravures, 18e eeuws, diverse ontwerpen, stad-en plattelandstaferelen.
4 hand-colored engravings, 18th century, various designs, city and countryside scenes.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258‘Pater met hond.’ Biscuit beeldje. Gemerkt 22 L&M.
"Father with dog." Biscuit figurine. Marked 22 L&M.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#4Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971‘Veteraan’, een ets van Dirk Baksteen uit 1936, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
"Veteran," an etching by Dirk Baksteen from 1936, signed within and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350Ice Watch QuartzEen rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200