Other lots in this auction
-
#499Marcel Govers“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#365Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.
Majapahit heads. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 11 & 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.
A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Een wit plaasteren bas-reliëf met een embleem bestaande uit een boek, scepter, urn enz...
A white plaster low-relief with an emblem consisting of a book, scepter, urn, etc.No longer availableDim. 92 x 133 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#520Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,75 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.75 ct, FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 6,95 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#98Delvaux BruxellesEen lot van 3 Delvaux handtassen, alle drie met gebruikssporen.
A lot of 3 Delvaux handbags, all three with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 25 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#139Marko Stupar‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.
"The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#89Fritz KaiserPeriod: 1891-1974“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 57cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79Jozef Tilleux“Venetiaans stadzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Met dedicatie achteraan aan Henri Callaerts, gedateerd 1972.
"Venetian cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed. With dedication on the back to Henri Callaerts, dated 1972.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#690Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#630Een 14 K geelgouden ring bezet met een half edelsteen.
A 14K yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. bruto: 10,77 gEstimate: € 200 / 250

