Other lots in this auction
-
#83Een koperen Art Nouveau tafellamp met geslepen glazen center. Medio 1920.
A copper Art Nouveau table lamp with a cut glass center. Mid-1920s.No longer availableDim. 63cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#633Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.
An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.No longer availableDim. 70 x 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#382R. De Bock“Portret van Bart De Wever.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of Bart De Wever." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#641Een Indonesisch houten gesculpteerde Dragon Flute uit Palisander.
An Indonesian wooden carved Dragon Flute made of Rosewood.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.
A small bronze sculpted bust, attributed to depict Agrippina.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#289Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck“Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15Een banjoline, ca 1950.
A banjoline, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. l 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#679Rik SchaefelsEen met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#346Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#557Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#637Vitorio SabadinEen lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

