Other lots in this auction
-
#564“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#426Een vintage bar-cart, ca 1980, in chroom, messing en glas.
A vintage bar cart, approx. 1980, in chrome, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 72 x 88 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#383Val Saint LambertEen blauw kristallen bonbonnière. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue crystal bonbonniere. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#571Een paar bronzen kandelaars met morianen.
Pair of bronze candlestick carried by mores.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#406Een Art Deco bijzettafeltje uit hout met spiegelglas bekleed. Geëtste tekening in voet.
An Art Deco side table made of wood and covered with mirrored glass. Etched drawing on the base.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 x 43Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#588Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#19‘Na de hooioogst’, een tekening, inkt op papier, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"After the hay harvest", a drawing, ink on paper, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 64,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#3692 prenten met een oudere Japanse dame, woodblock print.
2 prints with an elderly Japanese woman, woodblock print.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cm per prentEstimate: € 20 / 30

