Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een 18 K geelgouden speld in de vorm van een zwaard bezet met één saffier en twee robijntjes en twee parels.
An 18K yellow gold brooch in the shape of a sword, set with one sapphire, two small rubies, and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,38 gEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#226Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.
A Biedermeier table with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#5Een flamingo van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt Tay, made in Italy.
A multicolored porcelain flamingo. Marked Tay, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#575GründigGrundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#682Fr. LuyckxEen lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.
A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19‘Na de hooioogst’, een tekening, inkt op papier, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"After the hay harvest", a drawing, ink on paper, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 12 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#623Een oude viool, kopie naar Andreas Borelli, “ateliers de lutherie fondee en 1780”. In bijpassende houten koffer.
An old violin, copy after Andreas Borelli, workshop of luthier established in 1780. In accompanying wooden case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

