Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
Dim. 183 x 100 cm
SKU: 3001240209.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 300 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #161

    Een uit steen gesculpteerd huisaltaar. Vermoedelijk 500-1000 N.C.

    A stone sculpted home altar. Presumably 500-1000 BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #519

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #269
    F.C. Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305
    Period: 1931

    Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931

    A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149
    André Dendal
    Period: 1901-1979

    “Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #471
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #198
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.

    A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #135

    Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.

    Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #54

    Een set van 2 kaders van Menen, een oude ingekleurde landkaart en een ingekleurde ets.

    A set of 2 frames from Menen, an old colored map and a colored etching.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #446
    Marcel Breuer

    Een vintage replica Wassily chair, het origineel is ontworpen door Marcel Breuer en genoemd naar zijn vriend/kunstenaar Wassily Kandinsky.

    A vintage replica Wassily chair, the original was designed by Marcel Breuer and named after his friend/artist Wassily Kandinsky.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #663

    Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.

    A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More