Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
Dim. 183 x 100 cm
SKU: 3001240209.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 300 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #109
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    ‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.

    "Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #135

    Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.

    Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #656

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A bonbonnière with lid made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #259

    Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #467

    Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #297
    Karel Dupond
    Period: 1943

    “Vogels van de Belgische fauna“. Een album gekleurde postkaarten: 250 vogelkaarten, 27 vlinderkaarten, 54 zoogdierkaarten, en bijgevoegd boek. Uitgegeven door het vermogen van het koninklijk natuurhistorisch museum van België, door Katel Dupond, Brussel 1943.

    "Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Edm. Lagaert

    ‘Stadszichten’, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, beide gesigneerd Edm. Lagaert.

    "Cityscapes", a lot of 2 watercolors on paper, both signed by Edm. Lagaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12
    Roba

    Een originele tekening van Roba, Bollie & Billie, voor Olivier.

    An original drawing of Roba, Bollie & Billie, for Olivier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #339

    ‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #374
    Charles Mangin
    Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977

    “Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.

    "Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More