Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
Dim. 183 x 100 cm
SKU: 3001240209.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 300 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #424
    Leo Cleymans
    Period: °1937

    ‘Winters rivierzicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend L. Cleymans.

    'Winter river view', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #201

    Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.

    An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #613
    Wiskemann

    Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #468

    Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.

    Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #412
    Robert Van Cauwenberghe
    Period: 1905 - 1985

    ‘Naakt’, pastel op papier, opgedragen aan Isidoor Opsomer en getekend door Robert Van Cauwenberghe.

    'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261
    Duralex SIGG

    Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #219
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #116

    Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

    A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #62
    Rita Calluy

    “Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pumpkin." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #76

    Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.

    A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 130 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #668

    Een lampje in gebrand glas met een danseres in art-deco stijl.

    A lamp in stained glass with an art deco-style dancer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #393

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More