Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
Dim. 183 x 100 cm
SKU: 3001240209.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 300 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #343

    Een tafellamp met een lezende putto van kunsthars zittend op een rots.

    A table lamp with a reading Putto in resin sitting on a rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #592

    Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.

    A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #76

    Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.

    A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 130 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #262
    Valerius De Saedeleer Armand Apol

    “Winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd (Valerius De Saedeleer) in de plaat, gedateerd en genummerd buiten de plaat 19/250.

    "Winter Landscape". A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed (Valerius De Saedeleer) in the plate, dated and numbered outside the plate 19/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #310

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,64 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #273

    Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.

    An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Een lot van oud bureaumateriaal bestaande uit: een koperen inktpothouder, een groene gietijzeren brievenhouder, 2 messing vide-poches, een verzilverde vide-poche en een messing vulpotlood met geïntegreerde meetlat.

    A lot of old desk objects consisting of: a copper inkpot holder, a green cast iron letter holder, 2 brass vide-poche's, a silver-plated vide-poche, and a brass pencil with an integrated measuring tape.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #302

    Een Coca-Cola reclamespiegel. ‘Relieves Fatigue’.

    A Coca-Cola advertising mirror. 'Relieves Fatigue'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #109
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    ‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.

    "Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #252
    Louis Icart
    Period: 1888-1950

    “Dame met hoed”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Hat." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #24
    C. Hagens

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.

    "Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201

    Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.

    An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More