Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Grote vergulde spiegel met een mooie kuif.

Large gilded mirror with a beautiful crest.
Dim. 183 x 100 cm
SKU: 3001240209.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 300 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #203
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A bonbonnière with lid made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #287
    Christofle

    Een lot bestek Christofle voor 12 personen, allen gemerkt op de vismessen na.

    A set of Christofle cutlery for 12 people, all marked except for the fish knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #658

    Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #1

    Een beeld van een uil in gegoten kunststof, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte.

    A cast plastic owl sculpture by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant 0,50 ct. HVVS1 en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.50 ct. HVVS1 and with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,10 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 130
  • #451
    Kinkozan Satsuma

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Kinkozan Satsuma vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Meiji periode.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Kinkozan Satsuma vases with floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #500

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal cabochon.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,30 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #328

    Een set van 2 ornamenten in messing met uitneembare sierdop.

    A set of 2 brass ornaments with removable decorative caps.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #254

    “Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

    "Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More