Other lots in this auction
-
#169Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#77
Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.
A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Paul Smolders
‘Jongen met gestreepte t-shirt’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
'Boy with Striped T-shirt', oil on canvas, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66
Een mahoniehouten tafel met harpvormige poten naar Engels voorbeeld.
A mahogany table with harp-shaped legs in the English style.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#61Longfils
Een art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.
An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633
Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.
An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.No longer availableDim. 70 x 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612
Een luchtertje van koper en kristal met 6 lichtpunten.
A copper and crystal chandelier with 6 light fixtures.No longer availableDim. 55cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#443
Terracotta beeld, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta sculpture attributed to the Nok people. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#104Karel Jan Van den Heuvel
‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.
"Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#548Period: 1868-1912
Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#426
Een vintage bar-cart, ca 1980, in chroom, messing en glas.
A vintage bar cart, approx. 1980, in chrome, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 72 x 88 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60