Other lots in this auction
-
#326Een 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met 1 lade, Mahoniefineer en zeer fijn inlegwerk.
A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Jef Lambeaux“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#508Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.
A bronze statue of a girl on a fish.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#506Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.
An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.No longer availableDim. 397 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#697Chinees schaaltje met een famille rose decor van een bloeiende tak.
Chinese plate with a famille rose decor of a flowering branch.No longer availableDim. 5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#137MeissenEen handbeschilderde porseleinen schaal met een decor van bloemen, onderaan gemerkt met het Meissen teken.
A hand-painted porcelain bowl with a floral decor, marked with the Meissen trademark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#131The BalvenieScotch Whisky, Single Malt, The Balvenie Founders Reserve, 75 cl.
Scotch Whisky, Single Malt, The Balvenie Founders Reserve, 75 cl.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#383Val Saint LambertEen blauw kristallen bonbonnière. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue crystal bonbonniere. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.
A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.No longer availableDim. 8 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#69Edm. Lagaert‘Stadszichten’, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, beide gesigneerd Edm. Lagaert.
"Cityscapes", a lot of 2 watercolors on paper, both signed by Edm. Lagaert.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#349Jaak GorusEen lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend Ouline met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800

