“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.

Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.
Dim. H. 17 cm
SKU: 1804230015.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #519

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #487

    Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.

    A large gourd vase with famille noir decor.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #626

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    Dim. 75 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #394

    “Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #512
    Joan Miro

    “Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 28 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #238

    Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.

    Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.
    Dim. 2,67 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #359

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #283

    Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.
    Dim. L: 85-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.

    A lot of two stone Buddha heads.
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00