Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
Jan Bollaert
Period: 1958

“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
Dim. 43 x 32 cm
SKU: 1804230124.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #124
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #529
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #97
    P. Morier

    Een grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.

    A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #566

    Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.

    Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 186
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #356

    Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met gedraaide poten.

    An English wooden side table with turned legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 59 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,80 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #453

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #681

    Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #222
    Delbeke

    “Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.

    "Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401

    Een gesculpteerd paard bestaande uit benen plaquettes met sporen van polychromie. Naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.

    A sculpted horse consisting of bone plaques with traces of polychromy. Modeled after the Tang dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More