Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.
Dim. 220 x 203 cm
SKU: 2908230526.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #526
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #391
    De Vormenfabriek

    Een vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.

    A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #444

    Een ovalen geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader m strik en guirlandes.

    An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with a bow and garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #158

    Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.

    A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #675

    Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.

    Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #396

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #629
    Rik Wynants

    “Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272
    Mathis Jean-Jacques

    "Avant-L'orage", olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. gedateerd 1933.

    "Avant-L'orage" (Before the storm), oil paint on canvas, signed, dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #45
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #735
    Péjé

    “Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #361
    Liebig Chromos

    Een lot van 8 Liebig Chromos albums met diverse thema’s.

    A lot of 8 Liebig Chromos albums with various themes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #348

    Een grote kristallen vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa. Getorst model omstreeks 1960. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Oud etiket van Mathot Van Offelen.

    A large crystal vase, green colored throughout. Twisted shape from around 1960. Marked on the bottom and with a label. Old label from Mathot Van Offelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More