Other lots in this auction
-
#489De Vocht
“Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.
"Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".No longer availableDim. 59 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#634Crüwell
Orientaalse tabaksreclame.
Oriental tobacco advertising.No longer availableDim. 84 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#111Philip Heath
Een Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.
A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#313Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.
A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#98
“Madonna en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.
"Mary and child." A bronze statue.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#598Dogon
Een Afrikaans, Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.
An African Kanaga mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#591
Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#259Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#583Davidoff
Een humidor in notelaar met koperen handgrepen in scheepsstijl, inclusief sleutel. Gemerkt “Davidoff”.
A walnut humidor with ship style copper handles, including key. Marked "Davidoff".No longer availableDim. 17 x 35 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#129H. Syhtam
“Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.
"Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.No longer availableDim. 101 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#503
Een grote opgezette everzwijnenkop op houten plaat.
A large stuffed wild bore’s head on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 60 x 21 50 cmEstimate: € 175/200 -
#460
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 200/250