Other lots in this auction
-
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#686
Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.
A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.No longer availableDim. 74 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#9
Een houten stoel met gestoffeerde zitting. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden chair with an upholstered seat. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#303S.J. Hiegentlich
Drie kaarten met knopen uit het begin van de jaren zestig. Haute Couture.
Three cards with buttons from the early 1960s. Haute Couture.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#555
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#122Barony
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.
"Portrait d'une femme bourgeoise". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Milieu XIXème siècle.No longer availableDim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#296
Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.
A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.No longer availableDim. 98 x 92 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#647
Een lot van vijf dolken en krissen, Aziatisch werk. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.
A lot of five daggers and krisses, Asian work. Presumably 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 28-45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#226
Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.
Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#227
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100