Other lots in this auction
-
#414Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 190 x 125cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557Bell Telephone CompanyEen antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.
An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium, made of wood, bakelite, and metal. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#293Een set van 8 wit metalen onderborden, Jean Couzon, met hun originele verpakking.
A set of 8 white metal underplates, Jean Couzon, with their original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#3Lladro‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#457Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.
A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.
No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#505XenEen halssnoer van vijf rijen staal met hanger en bijpassende oorbellen van staal bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van, +- 0,30 ct. In originele doos.
A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#62“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#593Paul SerstéEen terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#376Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.
A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.No longer availableDim. 50 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#323Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.
A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

