Other lots in this auction
-
#355Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.
An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 3 x 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Frans De Bruyn“Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 76cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#547KarlsbaderEen paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een massief eiken koffer met ijzeren beslag.
A solid oak trunk with iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 47 x 103 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442Miroslav Navratil“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#260Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#345Een lot van 30 kristallen glazen van Val Saint Lambert, 23 wijnglazen en 7 champagnefluiten.
A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#323Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.
A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#154“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#194Anto Carte“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,94 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#495Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200

