Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Meullenaer

“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 90 cm
SKU: 1804230179.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #254
    Edmond De Meulenaere
    Period: 1884 - 1963

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #219
    Johan Messely
    Period: °1927

    “Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.

    "Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #399

    “Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    “Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #262
    Gabriel De Pauw

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #489
    De Vocht

    “Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.

    "Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #409

    “Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #419
    Dominique Van Osta
    Period: 1959

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.

    “Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #159
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.

    “View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #384

    “Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750

Other lots in this auction

  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #510

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,78 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,55 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #27

    Een metalen fotokader met hellebaarden en helm met pluimen, met oude foto van een bezorgd kind.

    A metal photo frame with halberds and plumed helmet, with an old photo of a worried child.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #520

    Een zilveren ketting en hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en email.

    A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #177

    Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).

    A brown leather travel case. (AID694).
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #611

    Een lot van drie Chinees porseleinen vazen, waarvan een paar met famille jaune decor en bloemen en vogels, en de andere met famille rose decor met pauwen. Onderaan gemerkt met stempel en ‘made in China’.

    A lot of three Chinese porcelain vases, of which a few with famille jaune decor and flowers and birds, and the other with famille rose decor with peacocks. Marked at the bottom with stamp and 'made in China'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #144
    Pablo Picasso

    “De schilder” & “Het atelier”. Een paar etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Picasso”.

    “The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #319

    Een lot van zeven karaffen, waaronder drie voor wijn, drie voor sterke drank en één met groen glas en verzilverd montuur.

    A lot of seven decanters, including three for wine, three for spirits and one with green glass and silver-plated mounting.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22-32 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden met hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,02 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #227

    Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #695

    Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.

    Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 68 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #109
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More