Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Meullenaer

“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 60 x 90 cm
SKU: 1804230179.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #399

    “Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    “Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #262
    Gabriel De Pauw

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #159
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.

    “View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #409

    “Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #489
    De Vocht

    “Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.

    "Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #384

    “Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #419
    Dominique Van Osta
    Period: 1959

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.

    “Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #254
    Edmond De Meulenaere
    Period: 1884 - 1963

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #219
    Johan Messely
    Period: °1927

    “Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.

    "Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #378

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #214
    Vital Van Puyenbroeck

    “Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.

    “Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #282
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #185

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #629

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #462

    Japanse houtdruk met geisha op een brug.

    Gravure sur bois japonaise avec geisha sur un pont.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #121
    Delvaux

    Een portefeuille clutch. “Madame PTF long vernis.” Nude kalfsleder met certificaat en stofzak.

    A wallet clutch. “Madame PTF long varnish.” Nude calf leather with certificate and dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #636

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #393

    Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.

    A lot of two stone Buddha heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #383

    Een bronzen Sukhothai stijl Boeddhabeeldje in dhyanimudra op een hoog voetstuk.

    A bronze Sukhothai style Buddha figurine in dhyanimudra on a high pillar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166

    Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.

    Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 272 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #519

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More