Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Henri Joseph Pauwels
Period: 1903 - 1983

“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Haven view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 58 x 83cm
SKU: 2111230142.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #142
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Pauwels

  • #139
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #380

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #215

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #503
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #68

    Een lot van 5 Frans porseleinen beeldjes en wanddeco. Bijgevoegd biscuit beeldje van moeder met kind. Duimpje kind manco.

    A lot of 5 French porcelain figurines and wall decor. Attached biscuit figurine of mother with child. Missing thumb of child.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-16 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #475
    Maison Taymans

    Een oude hutkoffer in hout en leder, zwarte metalen details.

    An old wooden and leather trunk, with black metal details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 83 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,75 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #279
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More