Other lots by Pauwels
-
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#331
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.
A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539René Engelen
“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#83Lladro
‘Michiko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1447 in originele verpakking.
'Michiko', a Lladro figurine, model number 1447 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#472
Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Belfort
‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?
"Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 120 x b 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#408
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.No longer availableDim. 48 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#197
Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#5Sellmann, Weiden
Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187
Een schouwgarnituur in 3 delen in kobaltblauw met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler die een dame het hof maakt, dragen onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres.
A three-piece cobalt blue fireplace garniture depicting a flute player courting a lady, with the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#88The Bijou
Een Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.
A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 x 23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#33Lladro
‘My Buddy’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7609 in originele verpakking.
'My Buddy', a Lladro figurine, model number 7609 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60