Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogrem en het jaartal 37.

‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.

"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.
Dim. 16 x 20.5 cm
SKU: 3001240342.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Victor De Groux
    Period: 1895 - 1973

    ‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.

    'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #554
    P.J. Redouté

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #339

    ‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #687

    Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.

    An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #325

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #572
    Antoon Herckenrath
    Period: 1907-1977

    ‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.

    "Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #682
    Fr. Luyckx

    Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.

    A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #635

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 81 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #675

    Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.

    A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #415
    P. Van Mol

    “Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.

    "Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #182
    Theodore Gérard
    Period: 1829-1895

    ‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.

    'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #344
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.

    A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #305
    Period: 1931

    Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931

    A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #229
    Bernard Charoy

    Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.

    A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #174
    Cornelis Kimmel
    Period: 1804-1877

    ‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.

    "Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20.5 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #688

    Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.

    A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #684
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #349
    Jaak Gorus

    Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.

    A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #479

    “Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #678

    Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.

    A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    Aristona

    Een vintage zwart-wit televisietoestel, Aristona, oranje en zwart plastic behuizing, werkend.

    A vintage black and white television, Aristona, orange and black plastic casing, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #166

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #146
    Imexcotra

    Een vintage boekenkast van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst.

    A vintage bookcase by Imexcotra from Aalst.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 100 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #28

    Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.

    A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #306

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 310 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #266

    Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.

    An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 132 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #685

    Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    An African stool supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #644

    Een vintage luchter, ca. 1950, met 5 armen. In hoogte verstelbaar.

    A vintage chandelier, circa 1950, with 5 arms. Height adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.

    A small bronze sculpted bust, attributed to depict Agrippina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #260
    Rado Switzerland

    Een herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 0115203473025. Large. In originele verpakking.

    A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 0115203473025. Large. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More