Other lots by Sanders
Similar lots by type
-
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#419Dominique Van OstaPeriod: 1959
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.
“Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 78 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#204
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#492H. Uyttersprot
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#184Jules Raiot
“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#179Meullenaer
“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#199H Deckers
“Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#399
“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#159Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993
“Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.
“View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn
“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927
“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#254Edmond De MeulenaerePeriod: 1884 - 1963
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#262Gabriel De Pauw
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig
“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#384
“Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#392Schneider
“Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.
“Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".No longer availableDim. 29 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#489De Vocht
“Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.
"Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".No longer availableDim. 59 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985
“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931
“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260/320 -
#182
“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.No longer availableDim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500
Other lots in this auction
-
#296
Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.
A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.No longer availableDim. 98 x 92 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#62Jef Van Leemputten
“Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#534
Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#656
Een uit riet gevlochten strandfauteuil. Voering op armsteunen binnenin gescheurd. (AID680)
A beach armchair woven from reed. Lining on armrests torn inside. (AID680)No longer availableDim. 150 x 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 140/200 -
#57
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.
“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#109Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een sluipende Panter op sokkel.
A bronze sculpture of a creeping panther on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#235
Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.
A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.No longer availableDim. 220 x 80 x 62 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#248Delfts blauw
Een Delfts blauw porseleinen schaal, Pauwenstaart.
A Delft blue porcelain bowl, Peacock tail.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#574
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten omkadering en kroonsculptuur bovenaan.
A large format mirror with wooden frame and crown sculpture at the top.No longer availableDim. 136 x 61cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#428Willy CeysensPeriod: 1929-2007
Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.
A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 35/70