Other lots in this auction
-
#80
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een parel.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a single pearl each.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#661Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd
“Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).
"Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#152Piet WillequetPeriod: 1880 - 1968
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Snowscape". Painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 280/360 -
#448
Een vintage meerkleurig glaspasta vaasjes. Onderaan gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan Fulvio Bianconi. Gedateerd 1959.
A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Signed at the bottom, attributed to Fulvio Bianconi. Dated 1959.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#378
Een porseleinen applique met een engeltje en bloemen, de armen zijn afneembaar.
A porcelain applique with an angel and flowers, the arms are removable.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#551
Een brons gesculpteerde luchter met 6 lichtpunten en melkglazen kapjes. Organisch gevormde armen.
A bronze sculpted chandelier with 6 light points and milk glass shades. Organically shaped arms.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#358Chevalier, Paris
Een toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.
A brass and mother-of-pearl opera glass.No longer availableDim. H: 5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#221
Een lot van 2 art-deco beelden met sporen van restauratie, een groene zeilboot met meerdere stukken gerestaureerd en haarlijnscheuren en ‘Singing Sailors’ naar Edouard Cazeaux voor Dax met een restauratie aan de voet.
A lot of 2 art-deco sculptures with signs of restoration, a green sailboat with several restored pieces and hairline cracks, and 'Singing Sailors' by Edouard Cazeaux for Dax with a restoration on the base.No longer availableDim. h 42 x l 52 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#204Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#447
Een vintage meerkleurige glaspasta vaas. Vermoedelijk Hongaars of Italiaans.
A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Presumably Hungarian or Italian.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#97Delvaux
Een zwart lederen make-up tasje.
A black leather makeup bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#696
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50