Similar lots by type
-
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895
‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#682Fr. Luyckx
Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#479
“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913
“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#481
Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#413Punu
Een gepatineerd uit hout gesculpteerd masker met raffia. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and raffia sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#691
Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.
An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#469
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#57Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#217
Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.
A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#501
Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.
Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#84Jules Dubois
“Beukenwoud”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Beech wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 71 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#74
Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#80
Een parelhalssnoervoorzien van 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/450 -
#692Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#230
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350/400