• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

"Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
SKU: 2111230509.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #509
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #166

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #205

    An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 10,62 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #193
    Lladro & Nao

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
    Dim. H: 14-29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #149

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8

    Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.

    A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #331

    Een Chinese cloisonné vaas, groenkleurig met floraal decor, op houten sokkel. Deukje in zijde.

    A Chinese cloisonné vase, green-colored with floral decoration, on a wooden base. Minor dent on the side.
    Dim. 23 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1

    A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #241

    Een gedreven koperen rookservies, 6-delig bestaande uit dienblad, bekers, 1 asbakken en een belletje.

    A copper sculpted smoking set, 6 pieces consisting of a tray, cups, 1 ashtray, and a bell.
    Dim. Ø: 13-41 cm H: 6-11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00