Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jean-Jacques Foulon

“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Heath View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 40 x 50 cm
SKU: 1912230279.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 100 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #374
    Leendert Blok Westraven Utrecht

    Een vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.

    A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #308

    Een lot van 6 oude zout, peper en mosterdvaatjes met beeldjes in verschillende voorstellingen.

    A lot of 6 old salt, pepper, and mustard pots with figurines in various designs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #690

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.

    A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #668
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.

    An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #158
    Sèvres

    Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #305

    Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.

    A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #470

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een harlekijn.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,90 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #513
    Goebel

    Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.

    A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #209
    Frans Luycks
    Period: 1923-1997

    ‘Staand naakt, ten voeten uit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in de linkerbovenhoek Fr. Luyckx.

    "Standing nude", oil on canvas, signed in the upper left corner by Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More