Other lots in this auction
-
#53
Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#574Salvador Dali
“Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 17 cpmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#56
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.No longer availableDim. h83 x l43 x b44Estimate: € 200/300 -
#194
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#360
Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met jade en briljanten in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en email.
An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 320/360 -
#153Val Saint-Lambert
Vaas van invers geslepen kristal olijfkleurig in de massa met blauwe overgang naar de voet. Art deco periode. Model Fragnée.
Vase of inverse cut crystal olive-coloured in the mass with blue transition to the foot. Art deco period. Model Fragnée.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#148
“Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.
“Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#565
Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. h 58cm b 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#580
Een parelhalssnoer met grote en kleine zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with large and small freshwater pearls and with silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#619Suzanne Bomhals
“De straatballerina’s”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 74/99 buiten de plaat.
“The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#43Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80