Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Alois De Laet
Period: 1866 - 1949

“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
Dim. 62 x 80 cm
SKU: 1912230199.
Category: doek.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #199
Estimate: € 240 / 320
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #592
    Delfosse

    “Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #589
    Jan Bevort

    “De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.

    "The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #99
    Franklin Mint

    ‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.

    "Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 117 x b 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #212
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #314
    Bernard Debbaut

    “Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.

    "Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940-

    “Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.

    "Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #154
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #389

    Een Boeddhistische Tanka met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta.

    A Buddhist Tangka depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #84

    Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.

    A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 x b 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #189
    Leon Engelen
    Period: *1943

    “Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #232

    “Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.

    “Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50x67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #224
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #214
    M. Aubert
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #162
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #622

    “2 kreeften”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "2 lobsters." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #35

    Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #689

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #673

    Een plaasteren art nouveau beeld van een vrouw met een amfoor.

    A plaster art nouveau statue of a woman with an amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #638

    Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.

    A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #153

    “Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.

    "Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1000
  • #456
    Kuhi

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, gemerkt Kuhi. Gestileerde nomadentekening in aparte kleuren. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, marked Kuhi. Stylized nomadic design in unique colors. Comes with a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 214 x 149cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #48
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #316

    Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.

    A trunk with bronze fittings and sculpted panels with griffin decorations. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 108 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #29

    “Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

    "Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #205

    Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen

    A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #652

    “Aartsengel Michael”. Een icoon op paneel. Signatuur onderaan. Resten van label op paneel.

    "Archangel Michael." An icon on panel. Signature at the bottom. Remnants of label on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More