Similar lots by type
-
#592Delfosse“Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Jan Bevort“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.
"The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#99Franklin Mint‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.
"Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.No longer availableDim. h 117 x b 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#212Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#314Bernard Debbaut“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Robert Van HorickPeriod: 1940-“Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.
"Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."No longer availableDim. 80 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#154Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#389Een Boeddhistische Tanka met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta.
A Buddhist Tangka depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#84Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#189Leon EngelenPeriod: *1943“Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#232“Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.
“Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 50x67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#224Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#162Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#622“2 kreeften”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"2 lobsters." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#35Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#689Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#673Een plaasteren art nouveau beeld van een vrouw met een amfoor.
A plaster art nouveau statue of a woman with an amphora.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#638Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.
A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.No longer availableDim. 45 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#456KuhiEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, gemerkt Kuhi. Gestileerde nomadentekening in aparte kleuren. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, marked Kuhi. Stylized nomadic design in unique colors. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 214 x 149cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#48Rémy Cornelissen“Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#316Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.
A trunk with bronze fittings and sculpted panels with griffin decorations. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 65 x 108 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29“Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.
"Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 30 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen
A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#652“Aartsengel Michael”. Een icoon op paneel. Signatuur onderaan. Resten van label op paneel.
"Archangel Michael." An icon on panel. Signature at the bottom. Remnants of label on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563ConcordeEen grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.
A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

