Other lots in this auction
-
#374
“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#685
Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.
Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.No longer availableDim. h: 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#84Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#597
Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.
Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#604
Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.
A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#178
Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A cachemere shawl. End of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 160 x 320 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#681
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#69G.G.
“Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#339Val Saint Lambert
Een drageoir van geslepen en rood gedubbeld kristal. Gemerkt.
Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#63
Een koffie-en theestel met melkpot van Naams aardewerk met zilveren bekroning van een Medici-vaas. Theepotje op drie poten. Eind 18de eeuw. Deksel van de koffiepot hersteld.
A coffee and tea set with milk pot of Namur earthenware with silver crowning of a Medici vase. Teapot on three legs. Late 18th century. Lid of the coffee pot is repaired.No longer availableDim. H: 12-32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985
“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Georges Van der StraetenPeriod: 1856-1928
“Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.
Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400