Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Het bezoek van Sinterklaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd
Constant Cap
Period: 1842-1915

“Het bezoek van Sinterklaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

”La venue de Saint Nicolas”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
Dim. 70 x 85 cm
SKU: 1012190192.
Auction day: 10 December 2019 19:00
Catalogue #192
Estimate: € 3000 / 3800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Cap

  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000

Other lots in this auction

  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #212
    Constant Cap
    Period: 1842-1915

    “De Godsdienstles of Waar is God”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Antwerpen”.

    ”La leçon de religion ou Ou est Dieu”. Huile sur toile. Signée et Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
View all auction items ›

Veiling 10 & 11 December 2019

10 December 2019 19:00
11 December 2019 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 10 December 2019 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More