Similar lots by type
-
#305Period: 1931Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#682Fr. LuyckxEen lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#479“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Jaak GorusEen lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#688Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#339‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#325Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#625Een dekselvaasje geflankeerd door twee kinderen van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk.
A lidded vase flanked by two children. Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#27Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#443Terracotta beeld, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta sculpture attributed to the Nok people. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#205Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kgEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#297Karel DupondPeriod: 1943“Vogels van de Belgische fauna“. Een album gekleurde postkaarten: 250 vogelkaarten, 27 vlinderkaarten, 54 zoogdierkaarten, en bijgevoegd boek. Uitgegeven door het vermogen van het koninklijk natuurhistorisch museum van België, door Katel Dupond, Brussel 1943.
"Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Paul Smolders‘Jongen met gestreepte t-shirt’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
'Boy with Striped T-shirt', oil on canvas, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#102Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#455Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.
A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.No longer availableDim. 9cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#578Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#638Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 + 25 + 31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#700Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.
A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#268Een paar vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars met 2 lichtpunten en cherubijnen.
A pair of bronze gilt wall sconces with 2 light points and cherubs.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

