Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

“Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

"The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
Dim. 29 x 38 cm
SKU: 2111230234.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #307
    Yuzhmash USSR

    “Yuzhmash” Een vintage space-age nachtlamp. Gemaakt ter herinnering aan de eerste ruimtevlucht. Punt aan vleugel raket afgebroken.

    "Yuzhmash" A vintage space-age night lamp. Made in commemoration of the first space flight. Tip of wing rocket broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #176

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.

    An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 150 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #499
    Mabiala

    “Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 154 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    “Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #274
    Dielens (?)

    “Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #403

    Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #109
    Reinier Evert Johannes Roeterink
    Period: 1831-1913

    “Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.

    "Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #369

    Een decoratief werk in de stijl van Rothko. Bijgevoegd een kader in de zelfde stijl.

    A decorative piece in the style of Rothko. Frame included in the same style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #377

    Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.

    A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More