Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

“Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

"The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
Dim. 29 x 38 cm
SKU: 2111230234.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #452
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 42 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #408

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #262
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.

    "View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #118
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #129
    Frans De Bruyn

    “Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #193
    Lladro & Nao

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #256

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #534
    S. Audenaert

    “Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.

    "Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #592

    Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.

    A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More