• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

"The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
Dim. 29 x 38 cm
SKU: 2111230234.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #425

    Collectie Single Malt & Blended

    aantal: 6 bt - Glen Drummond Finest Pure , 8 years old - Dewar’s Aberfeldy Aged 12 Years - Glen Elgin Pure Highland Malt, 12 years old, White Horse Distillers Ltd - Compass Box, The Peat Monster, Blended Malt Scotch Whisky - Johnny Walker Blue Label - Glenlossie, Aged 10 Years

    Collection Single Malt & Blended quantity: 6 bt - Glen Drummond Finest Pure , 8 years old - Dewar's Aberfeldy Aged 12 Years - Glen Elgin Pure Highland Malt, 12 years old, White Horse Distillers Ltd - Compass Box, The Peat Monster, Blended Malt Scotch Whisky - Johnny Walker Blue Label - Glenlossie, Aged 10 Years
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #23
    Lladro

    ‘Basket Of Love’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07622 in originele verpakking.

    'Basket Of Love', a Lladro figurine, model number 07622 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #195

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.85 ct in total.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #66

    An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.
    Dim. 104 x 60 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #181

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #504
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #588

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #204

    A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58
    Fried Krupp AG Essen

    Een decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.

    A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.
    Dim. 114cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00