Similar lots by type
-
#329
Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.
Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#404
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#222Delbeke
“Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.
"Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.No longer availableDim. 78 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#399
“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#422Amsler & Ruthhardt
“Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.
“Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.No longer availableDim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#294Pablo Picasso
“Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
“Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#384
“Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007
“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#382
“En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.
"En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.No longer availableDim. 18 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#171
“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#156
Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#402Sugai
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#499Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927
“Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30
Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30No longer availableDim. 28 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#192Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#252Jean-Baptiste Michel
“Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.
Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#74Amedée Leynen
“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.No longer availableDim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#509Gerard Portielje
Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#564
Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#232Francesco Bartolozzi
“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#168Rotary Club Waregem
“Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
“Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.No longer availableDim. 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#409
“Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987
“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500/700
Other lots in this auction
-
#86
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#172Jean Baptiste De Roy
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#605Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#28
Een houten theedoos met ronde hoeken op messingen pootjes en met dito oren. Binnenin drie compartimenten, links en rechts met deksel. Benen trekkers en sleutelgat.
A wooden tea box with round corners on brass legs and with ditto ears. Inside three compartments, left and right with lid. Bone pullers and keyhole.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#522
Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.
A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#2
Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 84 x 63 x43 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#217Val Saint-Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.
A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#32
“Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.
“Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#602
Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#118A Moreau
Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.
polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#407
Een Chinees porseleinen wierookbrander met meerkleurig decor staande op 3 poten, naar famille rose.
A Chinese porcelain incense burner with multi-coloured decoration standing on 3 legs, after famille rose.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 40/50