Other lots by Smits
-
#264Jacob Smits
“Avondmaal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan met stempel gesigneerd.
"Supper" translates to "Last Supper". An etching on paper, signed with a stamp at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#312Jacob Smits
‘De Maria Boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.
"The Annunciation 1", 2nd state, an etching by Jacob Smits, signed outside the plate and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.
A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#206
Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#138Delvaux
Een design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.
A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#667
Een lot van 3 stuks Torhouts aardewerk, bestaande uit een set vazen en een kandelaar.
A lot of 3 pieces of Torhout pottery, consisting of a set of vases and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#403
Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeldjes met kralen versierd. Nigeriaanse origine.
A lot of 2 sculpted wooden fertility figurines adorned with beads. Nigerian origin.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#10
Een 18 K geelgouden broche bezet met drie steentjes.
An 18K yellow gold brooch set with three small stones.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#74
Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#678
Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.
A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#645J. Joz. JacopsPeriod: 1887 - 19??
‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.
“Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#569Graf von Henneberg Ilmenau
Een 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#141Alexandre Ouline
‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend Ouline met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#478
Mbulu Ngulu reliekbeeld van koper op hout. Kota, Gabon.
Mbulu Ngulu copper reliquary figure on wood. Kota, Gabon.No longer availableDim. H. 64,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240