Other lots by Smits
-
#264Jacob Smits
“Avondmaal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan met stempel gesigneerd.
"Supper" translates to "Last Supper". An etching on paper, signed with a stamp at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#312Jacob Smits
‘De Maria Boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.
"The Annunciation 1", 2nd state, an etching by Jacob Smits, signed outside the plate and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#289Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck
“Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.
"Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#253
Een Duits aardewerken kruik met dodecagram en octagram decor in het reliëf.
A German stoneware jug with relief decoration of dodecagram and octagram.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#377
Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.
A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#618
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#176
Een ronde Biedermeyer tafel.
A round Biedermeier table.No longer availableDim. 78 cm Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 360/420 -
#566
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#424Leo CleymansPeriod: °1937
‘Winters rivierzicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend L. Cleymans.
'Winter river view', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#448
Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H.22 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#314
‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#560
Een lang parelhalssnoer, drie rijen met zilveren slot.
A long three row pearl necklace with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 450/550 -
#388
Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen opium dekselpotje, met aankoopbewijs. Draagt zegel onderaan.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain opium jar with lid, with proof of purchase. Bears seal at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 10,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#412Robert Van CauwenberghePeriod: 1905 - 1985
‘Naakt’, pastel op papier, opgedragen aan Isidoor Opsomer en getekend door Robert Van Cauwenberghe.
'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.No longer availableDim. 70 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120