Similar lots by type
-
#482“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#394G Meirsesonne“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#514“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.
"Port View." A painting, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 32 x 42cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502R. Leclercq“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#539René Engelen“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#389Boutens“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#134Door Tirry“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#472Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#572Rachel Sutherland“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Rooms“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.
"Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#172“Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.
"Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.No longer availableDim. 70 x 53cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#270Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,75 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#359Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.
A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.No longer availableDim. + 68 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#439Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 250cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#411Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 44 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#456Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#121Een opgezette murene, taxidermie, begin 20e eeuw.
A stuffed moray eel, taxidermy, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#184Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.
A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.No longer availableDim. 51 x 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Een gietijzeren staanlamp met organische details en albasten kap, naar Art Nouveau. Barst doorheen de kap.
A cast iron floor lamp with organic details and an alabaster shade, in the Art Nouveau style. Hairline crack through the shade.No longer availableDim. 180 x Ø50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#492Georges Ebrin AdingraPeriod: 1933-2005“Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#29Een koperen drieluik spiegel met bloemen en engeltjes versierd.
A copper triptych mirror adorned with flowers and angels.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cm en 2 maal 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250

