Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
Dim. 40 x 30cm
SKU: 2111230299.
Categories: doek, Online Only schilderijen, Schilderij.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #299
Estimate: € 20 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #539
    René Engelen

    “Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    ‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #472

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.

    A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    “Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389
    Boutens

    “Landschap met molen en hoeve”.

    "Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #392
    Rooms

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #119

    “Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.

    "Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479

    “Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    “Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 145cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    ‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    “Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.

    "Port View." A painting, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Reinier Evert Johannes Roeterink
    Period: 1831-1913

    “Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.

    "Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #139
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #382

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #199
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79

    ‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.

    "Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #84

    ‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.

    "Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #97

    Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.

    A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #577

    Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.

    A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #101

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #522
    Fred Bervoets

    Een affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.

    A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #545

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #355

    Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.

    An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #363

    Een Chinees porseleinen sierbord. Blauw-wit met floraal decor. Lichte barstlijn aan zijde.

    A Chinese porcelain decorative plate. Blue and white with floral decoration. Slight crack line on the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #46
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,75 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #321

    Een lot van 8 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met divers erotisch thema.

    A lot of 8 bronze sculpted figurines with various erotic themes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #254

    ‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More