A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#87
#31
#341
Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.
A large ornate copper candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#233Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
#330
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
#104Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
#336
Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
#297
“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.
"Our Country". A lot of 3 books with 4 newspaper bundles; year 1924-1927.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/90 -
#22Elysé Schuermans
#665
#532
“Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/180