Other lots in this auction
-
#289
Een houten gesculpteerd hoekstoel met gestoffeerde zitting.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 81 x 64 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#307
Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.
Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 & 25 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#107François Alphonse Piquemal
“Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.
A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#499Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927
“Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30
Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30No longer availableDim. 28 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#532
“Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).
"Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#649Murano
Een uit glas gesculpteerde Murano schelp met diverse kleuren.
A glass sculpted Murano shell with various colours.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#245
Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen gekleurde glazen. Eén schilfer aan de voet van het oranje-rood glas.
A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#130
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,83 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#637
Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.
A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#338
Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#459Maurits Van Saene
“Rotsformatie”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Formation rocheuse". Huile sur carton. Signé.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30Estimate: € 400/600 -
#425
Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. h: 28 en 9,5 cmEstimate: € 125/175