Other lots in this auction
-
#597Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.
A large colorless glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#277Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.
A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#162Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#224Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.
An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.No longer availableDim. h 420 x b 560 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#232Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#512“Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.
"Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#323Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.
A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,75 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#81Boch FrèresEen meerkleurige interbellum aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#502R. Leclercq“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een armband met 18 kt geelgouden tussenstukken en rode geweven stof.
A bracelet with 18kt yellow gold links and red woven fabric.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,10 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000

