Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
War Macken
Period: 1883-1970

“Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 36 x 39cm
SKU: 2111230054.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en tekst.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration and text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    “Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #223
    Lladro

    ‘Teruko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1451 in originele verpakking.

    "Teruko", a Lladro figurine, model number 1451 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #81
    Boch Frères

    Een meerkleurige interbellum aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,34 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #553

    Een set van 2 oud Chinese borden met florale motieven.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese plates with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #443
    Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).

    A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 50 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #284
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Beeldje van het Vleeshuis.” Gravure, genummerd 34/150 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Our Lady Statue of the Butcher's house." Engraving, numbered 34/150. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More