#86Een massief eikenhouten landelijke open halkast of keuken opbergmeubel in lichte whitewash.
A solid oak rural open hallway cabinet or kitchen storage furniture in a light whitewash.No longer availableDim. 103 x 151 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#472Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
#518Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.
A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#501Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.
#192Gust DierikxPeriod: Mechelen, 1924“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#420Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#7Mickey MouseEen setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.
#224Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.
An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.No longer availableDim. h 420 x b 560 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#233Lladro‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.
'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800