Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
Floris Jespers

“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
Dim. 17 x 24cm
SKU: 2908230219.
Categories: Papier, Tekening.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #219
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #742
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #614

    “De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.

    "The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #142
    Paul Geissler

    “Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".

    "Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #704

    ‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374

    “Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #429

    Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #462
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474

    “Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.

    "Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #414
    J Pinx

    “Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #714
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #482
    Panamarenko

    “Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #722

    ‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #649
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70

Other lots in this auction

  • #407

    Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 3 borden en 1 kom.

    A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 3 plates and 1 bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #147

    Een lot van vier zilveren bestekdelen waaronder een pollepel en bijhorende serveervork met een gezamelijk gewicht van 405 gram, en een serveervork en een taartschep met zilveren handvat.

    A lot of four silver cutlery pieces including a ladle and accompanying serving fork with a combined weight of 405 grams, and a serving fork and a cake slicer with silver handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 405 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #132
    A. Grimbers

    “Montana, Lac Moubra”. Berglandschap met een meer, olieverf op doek uit 1929. Gesigneerd.

    “Montana, Lac Moubra”. Mountain landscape with a lake, oil painting on canvas from 1929. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #436

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454

    Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #741
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1862-1961. Periode ‘73-’75.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine magazines. No. 1862-1961. Period '73-'75.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #621

    Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.

    An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #540

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,37 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #126

    Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.

    A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x49x220 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #353

    Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #73

    Een bronzen kandelaar in rococostijl met 5 lichtpunten.

    A bronze rococo style candelabra with 5 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More