Other lots by Pauwels
-
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100/150 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#94Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#515
Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#595
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune met turquoise en celadon in de massa. Op houten sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune with turquoise and celadon in the mass. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987
“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#522
Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.
A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#114Aline Perrignon de Frénoy
“De Muziek. D’àpres Lairesse.” Beschilderd porselein. Gedateerd 1877.
"The music. D'àpres Lairesse.” Painted porcelain. Dated 1877.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#380
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.No longer availableDim. 9,04 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#214Vital Van Puyenbroeck
“Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
“Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.No longer availableDim. 58 x 77 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#471
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#654
Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#110
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#513
Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.
A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#484
“Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.
“Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 80 cmEstimate: € 250/500