Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Henri Joseph Pauwels
Period: 1903 - 1983

“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.
Dim. 64 x 80 cm
SKU: 1804230229.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #229
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Pauwels

  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #94
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #300

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met licht blauwe saffieren gezet in zilver met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Gemerkt.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,75 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #84
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #493

    Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).

    A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.

    14 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,43 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #512
    Joan Miro

    “Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #409

    “Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #371
    Polish Ocean Lines

    Een geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.

    A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #667

    Een gesculpteerd houten Hindelooper miniatuur kinderstoeltje.

    A wood sculpted Hindeloopen miniature children’s chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #390

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,22 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant of +-0.22 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #234
    G. Hallumier

    “Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

    "Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #564

    Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.

    Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More