Jef Van Leemputten

“Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 40 cm
SKU: 1804230062.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots by Van Leemputten

  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

  • #631

    Drie stripverhalen waarvan Tintin - ‘Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.’, Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.’ & Bob Morane et le secret de l’antarctique. 1962.

    Three albums consisting of Tintin - 'Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.', Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.' & Bob Morane et le secret de l'antarctique. 1962.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558

    A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #154
    Edmond De Pratere
    Period: 1826-1888

    « Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.
    Dim. 36 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #572

    A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.
    Dim. 146 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #498

    Lot de timbres variés. Deux petits albums avec cachets belges oblitérés et MNH. Une boîte de dépliants de la poste avec des timbres collés, la plupart avec un timbre du premier jour, des années 1960-1970. Une boîte avec des timbres détachés, divers pays. Quatre albums différents avec une variété de timbres belges. Trois albums "Safe Dual", années 1980 peu remplies, 1968-1974 assez complètes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #577

    A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and red floral decoration. Various hairline cracks, tears and edge chips.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    « Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #247
    De Kat

    “Vrouw met bloemenkrans.” n beeld als lampenvoet. Art Deco.

    “Woman with garland of flowers.” Bronze statue as a lamp base. Art Deco.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #691

    Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.

    Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #587

    Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor. Recent.

    A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor. Recent.
    Dim. Ø 23 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #94
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511
    Luisa Battaglia

    A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.
    Dim. 76 x 150 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00