Similar lots by type
-
#192Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#442ToshihidePeriod: 1863 - 1925.
“De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.
"L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.No longer availableDim. 35x70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#422Amsler & Ruthhardt
“Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.
“Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.No longer availableDim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#294Pablo Picasso
“Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
“Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Jean-Baptiste Michel
“Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.
Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#24J. Dewilde
“Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
"Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#168Rotary Club Waregem
“Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
“Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.No longer availableDim. 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#232Francesco Bartolozzi
“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#74Amedée Leynen
“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.No longer availableDim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#79Amedée Leynen
“L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.
“L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.No longer availableDim. 30 x 52cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#144Pablo Picasso
“De schilder” & “Het atelier”. Een paar etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Picasso”.
“The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#499Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927
“Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30
Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30No longer availableDim. 28 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#432
Een lot van 2 mappen met reeks litho’s m.b.t. De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustratieve werken Luc Schuiten.
A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52
“Somebody’s sweetheart”. Een litho op papier, afgebeeld Eda Soest Doench.
"Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.No longer availableDim. 40x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#225
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#93
Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...
A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#180
Een 14 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.
A 14 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,32 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#628
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose, versierd met pauwen en divers gekleurd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, decorated with peacocks and various colored decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 cm x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#139Salvador Dali
“Gala regardant son propre corps”. Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 235/295 in potlood en gesigneerd met goudstempel. Herkomst Espace Dali, Montmartre.
« Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.No longer availableDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#319
Een lot van zeven karaffen, waaronder drie voor wijn, drie voor sterke drank en één met groen glas en verzilverd montuur.
A lot of seven decanters, including three for wine, three for spirits and one with green glass and silver-plated mounting.No longer availableDim. H: 22-32 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#223Limoges
Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.
A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.No longer availableDim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#680
Een koperen gesculptuurde lampadaire met lampekap, 3-potig.
A copper lamp with shade. On three legs.No longer availableDim. 160 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#681
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#410
Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.
Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#584N. Vermeer
“Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.
“Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.No longer availableDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80