Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.
Dim. 46 x 80 cm
SKU: 1804230171.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #171
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #168
    Rotary Club Waregem

    “Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
    Dim. 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #24
    J. Dewilde

    “Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.

    "Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #432

    A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #242
    Johannes van Lanschot

    "Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
    Dim. 46 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #74
    Amedée Leynen

    Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.
    Dim. 34 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #192
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252
    Jean-Baptiste Michel

    Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #422
    Amsler & Ruthhardt

    “Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.
    Dim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Pablo Picasso

    “The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.
    Dim. 16 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #294
    Pablo Picasso

    “Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    “Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #499
    Pierre Alechinsky
    Period: °1927

    “Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30

    Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30
    Dim. 28 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #79
    Amedée Leynen

    “L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.
    Dim. 30 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #52

    "Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.
    Dim. 40x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 150
  • #232
    Francesco Bartolozzi

    "Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.
    Dim. 37 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #610

    Een art deco zilveren zakhorloge 800‰.

    Une montre de poche art déco en argent 800‰.
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #348

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with six small diamonds.
    Dim. 3,28 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #138
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux handtas in donkerbruin leder, model “Mousson”.

    A Delvaux handbag in dark brown leather, model “Mousson”.
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 450
  • #12
    Empire, England

    An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.
    Dim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #333

    An oval copper serving dish with etched decoration of fruit and a central banner.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #374

    "Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.
    Dim. 17 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #573

    Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen borden Qinglong.

    A pair of Qinglong blue and white porcelain plates.
    Dim. Ø23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #621

    Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.

    Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #593

    “Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.

    “Livre d'Or du Centenaire de l'Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #293

    Vijf diverse wandelstokken met handvaten van hoorn, been, koper e.a.

    Five various walking sticks with handles of horn, bone, copper and others.
    Dim. L: 80-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #618

    Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.

    A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00