Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Louis Thevenet
Period: 1874 - 1930

“Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.

"Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.
Dim. 75 x 59 cm
SKU: 1804230152.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #152
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #21

    Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.

    Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #54
    Roger Borgluw(?)

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #690

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #169
    Rik Slabbinck

    “Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.

    “Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #654

    Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).

    Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261

    Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.

    A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #362

    Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.

    A mahogany library step. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359

    Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #700

    Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #302

    Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.

    A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #270

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #68

    Een Amsterdamse lantaarn met heraldisch schild en leeuw. 19de eeuws. Bedraad.

    An Amsterdam lantern with heraldic shield and lion. 19th century. Wired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #303
    S.J. Hiegentlich

    Drie kaarten met knopen uit het begin van de jaren zestig. Haute Couture.

    Three cards with buttons from the early 1960s. Haute Couture.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #190

    Een 14 karaats witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten in drie rijen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct. (1 steentje ontbreekt).

    A 14 karat white gold link bracelet set with diamonds in three rows with a combined weight of +- 3.20 ct. (1 stone is missing).
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,56 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #647

    Een lot van vijf dolken en krissen, Aziatisch werk. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.

    A lot of five daggers and krisses, Asian work. Presumably 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 28-45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #35

    Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.

    An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
  • #538

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 19.5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #481

    Een Napoleon III luchter met oranje albasten coupe en en drie lichtpunten met satijnglazen kapjes.

    A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More