Other lots by Callaerts
-
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#69Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#637
Een caleidoscoop vervaardigd uit glas in lood op een massief houten voet.
A kaleidoscope made of stained glass on a solid wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483
Een paar bronzen Jugendstil plaquettes met 2 figuren in het reliëf.
A pair of bronze Art Nouveau plaques with 2 figures in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 9cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#91
Een Edwardiaanse gezwart houten graphoscope met gegraveerde details. Openklapbaar, met bijhoredende etsen.
An Edwardian ebonized graphoscope with engraved details. Foldable, with accompanying etchings.No longer availableDim. 9 x 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#623
Een Bronzen Chinese cloisonné vaas met een decor van bloemen.
A Bronze Chinese cloisonné vase decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#41
Een paar laat Art Nouveau glazen vazen met geëmailleerd toetsen, florale en vergulde details.
A pair of late Art Nouveau glass vases with enameled touches, floral, and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, rood en kleurloos kristal, H. Lega, gesigneerd en genummerd 90 69/120.
A Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, red and colorless crystal, H. Lega, signed and numbered 90 69/120.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 15 cm 2,5 kgEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#310Pontiac
Een vergulde dames zakhorloge met bloemversiering aan de achterkant.
A gilded ladies pocket watch with flower decoration on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 mmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#222V. Waning
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#636Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège
Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.
A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 212cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#496Kirhan
Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#130Pomellato Arabesque
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 18,37 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000