Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.

Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.

Gravure sur bois japonaise avec pièce d'eau.
Dim. 35 x 24 cm
SKU: 1804230439.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #439
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #171

    “Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.

    Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

    A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558

    Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.

    A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #335

    Een oude grammofoonspeler met oude platen. Zwengel en naald ontbreken.

    Un vieux joueur de phonographe avec de vieux disques. La manivelle et l'aiguille manquent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 60 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #85

    Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.

    Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5 cm (Brons)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #86

    Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #325
    Ronson

    Een ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.

    A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #136

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #587

    Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor. Recent.

    A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor. Recent.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More