Other lots in this auction
-
#493Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#595Een vintage metalen en houten opbergkoffer.
A vintage metal and wooden storage trunk.No longer availableDim. 34 x 72 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#502Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#519Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#663Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.
A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Meister SingerEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Type Nr 01. BM302. Aankoopdatum 9-2-2008. In originele doos met aankoopbewijs.
A stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. Type No. 01. BM302. Purchase date 9-2-2008. In original box with purchase receipt.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#88Bert Nienhuis De DistelPeriod: 1890-1919Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.
A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#631Een Indonesische Wajang pop.
An Indonesian Wajang puppet.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#406Een Art Deco bijzettafeltje uit hout met spiegelglas bekleed. Geëtste tekening in voet.
An Art Deco side table made of wood and covered with mirrored glass. Etched drawing on the base.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 x 43Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#492Een tandemfiets, merk Jewel, met stalen frame.
A tandem bicycle, brand Jewel, with a steel frame.No longer availableDim. h 102 x l 240 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#513“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#151Jef Lambeaux“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100

