Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules Keppens
Period: 1910 - 1992

“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 24,5 x 36 cm
SKU: 1804230279.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Keppens

  • #22
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #282
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #274
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #223
    Limoges

    Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #283

    Vijf diverse wandelstokken met zilveren en verzilverd metalen handvaten. Letsels en slijtage.

    Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 85-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358

    Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

    A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #331
    Gouda

    Een vaas en een jardinière van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Beide met een randschilfer.

    A vase and a jardinière of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Both with an edge flake.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18-24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #153

    “Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.

    "Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #560

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800/1000 waarvan de wijzerplaat versierd is met bloemen. 800‰.

    Montre de gousset en argent, cadran décoré de fleurs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #136

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #23

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel en handvat. Gedecoreerd met blauw geglazuurde ruiten.

    A glazed earthenware beer mug with pewter lid and handle. Decorated with blue glazed windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #117

    Een bronzen olielamp op arduinen voet met bacchantische voorstellingen. Met satijnglazen kap. Met lamp gemonteerd.

    A bronze oil lamp on bluestone base with bacchanal scenes. With satin glass shade. With lamp mounted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #326

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #349

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #493

    Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).

    A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More