“Karikatuur Naar Daumier van advocaten.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Jan Vercammen

"Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
Dim. 39 x 27 cm
SKU: 2111230219.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #219
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #167
    J Schuybroek

    A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".
    Dim. 45 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #36
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #381

    Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.

    A bronze statue of a Geisha with a string instrument.
    Dim. h 45
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #66

    An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.
    Dim. 104 x 60 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #539
    René Engelen

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #330

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten in strikvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een goudkleurige parel.

    An 18k white gold ring set with bow-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and a gold-colored pearl.
    Dim. 6,30 g Ø 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178

    A large crystal bowl, colorless and pink, marked on the bottom and with sticker, Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #586

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #573
    Quimper

    Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.

    A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #585

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 180 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00