Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Emile Baas

“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.
Dim. 25 x 17,5 cm
SKU: 2111230584.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #584
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,75 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met bloemvormige gesculpteerde koraal en vier zirkonen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with flower-shaped sculpted coral and four zircons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,95 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #529

    “Abstracte olifant.” Decoratief werk op doek.

    "Abstract elephant." Decorative artwork on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #511

    Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.

    A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #317

    Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.

    A zamak statue of a man with a wild horse on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #291

    Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.

    A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #208

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #468

    Een tafellamp in Tiffanystijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 Ø45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #403

    Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More