Other lots in this auction
-
#213LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van eenden, ‘How Do You Do’, modelnummer 1439, ‘Little Ducks After Mother’, modelnummer 1307 en ‘Ducklings’, modelnummer 04895 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 3 Lladro figurines of ducks, 'How Do You Do', model number 1439, 'Little Ducks After Mother', model number 1307, and 'Ducklings', model number 04895, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.
A modern painting easel in beech wood.No longer availableDim. h 180 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.
A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#141Edouard VereyckenPeriod: 1893-1967“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#471Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#299“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#433Een grote Interbellum smeedijzeren luchter met geornamenteerd melkglazen platen, coupes en 8 lichtpunten.
A large Interbellum wrought iron chandelier with ornamental milk glass plates, cups, and 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 120 x 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#35Een vintage paspop op 3-potig metalen staander.
A vintage dress form on a 3-legged metal stand.No longer availableDim. 157cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#348Een messingen schouwklok met maritiem thema zijnde een beeld van een jongen met visnet, vissen en peddels.
A brass mantel clock with a maritime theme, depicting a boy with a fishing net, fish, and paddles.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#421Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.
A mask with black patina. Mali.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#426Een polychrome vitrinekast in Rococo stijl met gebombeerd geslepen glas.
A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.No longer availableDim. 163 x 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

