A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.
#147van SchierholzEen Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.
#334“Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.
An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 3,62 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#518Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met jade inleg en bronzen elementen.
A Chinese jewelry box made of wood with jade inlay and bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#469Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
#457Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.
A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#91“O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.
"Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#384"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40 / 60