Other lots in this auction
-
#555“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een Delfts blauw-witte knobbelvaas. Eind 18e eeuw.
A Delft blue and white foliated vase. Late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#445Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Bowmore Islay Cask Strength (1 liter) - 1 fles Cadenhead’s Authentic Collection 1986 West Highland Cask Strength - 1 fles GlenGrant 10 years old - 1 fles Scapa Orcadian Single malt 12 years old - 1 fles Wilson & Morgan Barrel Selection Highland Park 15 years old - 1 fles Glen Deveron 10 years old.
Single Malt Collection quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Bowmore Islay Cask Strength (1 liter) - 1 bottle Cadenhead’s Authentic Collection 1986 West Highland Cask Strength - 1 bottle GlenGrant 10 years old - 1 bottle Scapa Orcadian Single Malt 12 years old - 1 bottle Wilson & Morgan Barrel Selection Highland Park 15 years old - 1 bottle Glen Deveron 10 years old.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#222Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.
A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#265Boch FrèresEen lot vintage Boch porseleinen servies. Meerkleurig, model SATURN/MIAMI. Bestaande uit 10 kopjes, suikerpot, melkkan en 19 schotels met 2 groottes.
A lot of vintage Boch porcelain tableware. Multicolored, model SATURN/MIAMI. Consisting of 10 cups, sugar bowl, milk jug, and 19 saucers of 2 sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Royal CopenhagenEen lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#316Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.
A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 107 x 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

