Other lots in this auction
-
#435-Een art deco tafeltje.
An Art Deco table.No longer availableDim. H. 59, Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#566Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649Een hoekkastje met gesculpteerde deuren met hierop middeleeuwse figuren.
A corner cabinet with sculpted doors depicting medieval figures.No longer availableDim. 87 x 58 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een schouwklok met het beeld van een vaandeldrager, vergulde en albasten delen.
A mantel clock with the image of a flag bearer, gilded and alabaster parts.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold bracelet set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. (- 1 stone) and turquoise.No longer availableDim. 11,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#171Richard MacdonaldPeriod: 1978“Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.
"Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.No longer availableDim. 76cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#545Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#595GlamorEen vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond lamp from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#161Anton Nelson“Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.
"Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#104“Antverpia”. Gekleurde gravure naar een origineel van Joris Hoefnagel d.d. 1598, met gedichten van Daniel Rogers en Julius Scaliger.
"Antverpia". Colored engraving after an original by Joris Hoefnagel dated 1598, with poems by Daniel Rogers and Julius Scaliger.No longer availableDim. 45 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#677T. Moretto“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
"The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

