Similar lots by type
-
#669“Christus der Allherrscher”. Een icoon geprint op porselein, gelimiteerde editie achteraan genummerd 333/3000.
"Christ the Almighty." An icon printed on porcelain, limited edition numbered 333/3000 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#28Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#699Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#136Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#507Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#518Raynaud, LimogesEen porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#558Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#445Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#697Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.
A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#571Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel, met florale details in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate, with floral details in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#538Raynaud & Co. LimogesEen 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#188Anri, ItalyEen lot van 7 fijn gesneden beeldjes, houtsnijwerk van het Italiaanse merk Anri. Bestaande uit: Maria met Jezus, 2 engelen, een meisje met mand, een jongen met bloemen, kinderen op een ezel en Jozef en Maria uit de kerststal. Toegevoegd een glazen engeltje.
A lot of 7 finely carved figurines, woodwork by the Italian brand Anri. Consisting of: Mary with Jesus, 2 angels, a girl with a basket, a boy with flowers, children on a donkey, and Joseph and Mary from the nativity scene. Included is a glass angel.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#679Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Mitterteich BavariaEen 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#493Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.
A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.No longer availableDim. 144cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#513GoebelEen set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#527Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.
A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.
A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#450Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met drie briljantjes en drie grote zoetwaterparels.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with three brilliant-cut diamonds and three large freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,65 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#31Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393Een Afrikaanse houten handboog met diverse pijlen en pijlpunten. Regio voormalig Ruanda-Urundi.
An African wooden bow with various arrows and arrowheads. Region: former Ruanda-Urundi.No longer availableDim. 94cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#316Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.
A trunk with bronze fittings and sculpted panels with griffin decorations. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 65 x 108 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#656GründigGrundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#258His Master’s VoiceEen His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler met enkele bijbehorende platen. Sporen van herstelling, klem niet origineel.
A His Master's Voice gramophone player with some accompanying records. Signs of repair, clamp not original.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een groot massief eikenhouten beeld van Sint Hubertus te paard met hertje, een man en twee honden.
A large solid oak statue of Saint Hubertus on horseback with a deer, a man, and two dogs.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#3Een Art-Nouveau jardinière in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience with a floral decor. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#331Een koperen kompas met het waterpasje opnieuw vast te solderen, hierbij toegevoegd een set copy-antieke bronzen concentrische gewichten.
A copper compass with the bubble level re-soldered, accompanied by a set of replica antique bronze concentric weights.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#302Gaston NoelandersPeriod: °Elsene 1910-2003“Hoevezicht met boom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm view with tree." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#363Een gevarieerd religieus lot bestaande uit 2 glazen stolpen met Maria en Jezus, een gipen Madonna op houten sokkel en een biscuit grafplaatje van Jezus met kleine schade achteraan.
A diverse religious lot consisting of 2 glass domes with Mary and Jesus, a plaster Madonna on a wooden pedestal, and a biscuit grave plaque of Jesus with minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.
"Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 30 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


