Similar lots by type
-
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#698
Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.
A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#136
Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#577
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#28
Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#669
“Christus der Allherrscher”. Een icoon geprint op porselein, gelimiteerde editie achteraan genummerd 333/3000.
"Christ the Almighty." An icon printed on porcelain, limited edition numbered 333/3000 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#366
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#527
Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#693
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#558
Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#697
Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.
A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#679
Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#513Goebel
Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#533
Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.
A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#518Raynaud, Limoges
Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#493
Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.
A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.No longer availableDim. 144cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#507
Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.
A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 120 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#445
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#699
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#571
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel, met florale details in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate, with floral details in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#188Anri, Italy
Een lot van 7 fijn gesneden beeldjes, houtsnijwerk van het Italiaanse merk Anri. Bestaande uit: Maria met Jezus, 2 engelen, een meisje met mand, een jongen met bloemen, kinderen op een ezel en Jozef en Maria uit de kerststal. Toegevoegd een glazen engeltje.
A lot of 7 finely carved figurines, woodwork by the Italian brand Anri. Consisting of: Mary with Jesus, 2 angels, a girl with a basket, a boy with flowers, children on a donkey, and Joseph and Mary from the nativity scene. Included is a glass angel.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#111John Smith London Franz Hermle
Een messing en brons Franz Hermle lantaarnklok op eikenhouten John Smith London stoel. Made in Germany. Met gegraveerde tekening van een skelet met Bijbelse vers, en Chronos met Scythe aan zijpanelen.
A brass and bronze Franz Hermle lantern clock on an oak John Smith London chair. Made in Germany. With engraved design of a skeleton with biblical verse, and Chronos with a Scythe on side panels.No longer availableDim. 48 x 17 x 14cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#449Hasegawa Sadanobu IIIPeriod: 1881-1963
“Kyo-Maiko”. Girl washing hands in the garden. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgaver Uchida - Kyoto, medio 1950.
"Kyo-Maiko". Girl washing hands in the garden. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Published by Uchida - Kyoto, mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 20,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#49Frans Vantongerloo
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in een houten kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1954.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a wooden frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. h 58 x b 56 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#686
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#609Remi Geens
“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
"View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#648
Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.
Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#321Märklin
Een lot van 6 locomotieven in diverse uitvoeringen. Schaal HO.
A lot of 6 locomotives in various designs. Scale HO.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#597René Storms
Een smeedijzeren lampenvoet, versierd met meerdere rozen. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2019.
A wrought iron lamp base, decorated with multiple roses. Signed and dated 2019.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#60Munt de Cartier
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 18,05 g gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#453
Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white gold spiral ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,30 gEstimate: € 1400/1500 -
#607
Een paar Satsuma vazen met decor van figuren.
A pair of Satsuma vases with figural decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120