Other lots in this auction
-
#9RS . G. & SCH.Een metalen pijpenstaander versierd met een beeldje van een poedel. Met twee pijpenkoppen van steengoed, waarvan één met voorstelling van Hindenburg ( in hoogreliëf de andere van een militair (Albert I?).
A metal pipe stand decorated with a figurine of a poodle. With two stoneware pipe bowls, one of which depicts Hindenburg (in high relief, the other of a soldier (Albert I?).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#81Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van ”une Alsacienne”. Amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of "une Alsacienne". Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#17Gambier, Paris“La Soulouque”. Een kleine pijp van pijpaarde, kop in de vorm van een Afrikaans hoofd. Hoornen steel. Gemerkt.
"La Soulouque". A small clay pipe, cup in the shape of an African head. Horn stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#78Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a headscarf.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#51Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#69Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisjeshoofd met lang haar en een bloemenkroon. Amberkleurige steel.
short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl's head with long hair and a flower crown. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#151La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#125Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Een Oosters pijpje van zwart terracotta met een gedreven zilveren of verzilverde steel.
An Oriental pipe of black terracotta with a hammered silver or silver-plated stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#70Een kleine pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met een baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#135Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een soldaat met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk.
Crooked cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a soldier with a long beard and cap. Amber mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

