Other lots in this auction
-
#119Een lange pijp met een antropomorfe kop van baksteenrood steengoed en met rieten steel.
A long pipe with an anthropomorphic cup of brick-red stoneware and a reed stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#101Drie porseleinen pijpenkoppen, één versierd met een rokende jager getiteld Wilderer, de tweede met een jager en zijn buit, de derde met een jonge muzikante. Alle met metalen deksel.
Three porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a smoking hunter entitled Wilderer, the second with a hunter and his booty, the third with a young musician. All with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#131Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#109Een kleine pijp met een pijpaarden kop in de vorm van Queen Victoria.
A small pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of Queen Victoria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#149Een pijpenkopje van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een jonge vrouw.
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a young woman.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#51Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#45Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een baardige man met hoedje.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a bearded man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#40Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#50Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een baardige man met muts. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with fine meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded man with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#104Een pijp met kop en steel van meerschuim. Kop in de vorm van een met druiven getooide Bacchus. Hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with head and stem of meerschaum. Bowl in the shape of a Bacchus adorned with grapes. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a headscarf.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100

