• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Kleine stummel met porseleinen pijpenkop, versierd met jagers in een landschap. Steel, vochtsluis en mondstuk van berkenhout en hoorn. Metalen deksel.

Small bumblebee with a porcelain pipe bowl, decorated with hunters in a landscape. Stem, moisture lock and mouthpiece made of birch wood and horn. Metal lid.
89
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #89
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #34

    Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een man met een hoedje.

    A pipe with pipe bowl made of carved wood in the shape of a man with a hat.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #31

    Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van “La Duchesse de Brabant”, Marie-Henriette. Gemerkt en “Paris”.

    A pipe with pipe bowl made of pipe clay in the shape of "La Duchesse de Brabant", Marie-Henriette. Marked and "Paris".
    Online only
    Dim. L. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #58

    A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #10

    Een pijpenmannetje genre Barbizon van gebeeldhouwd hout. De steel verdwijnt in het lichaam, een benen pijpenreiniger in de linkerhand. Einde XIXde eeuw, mogelijk Saint-Claude.

    A pipe man genre Barbizon of carved wood. The handle disappears into the body, a bone pipe cleaner in the left hand. End of the XIXth century, possibly Saint-Claude.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #75

    Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een vooraanstaande Duitser. Berkenhouten steel, amberen mondstuk.

    A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a prominent German. Birch wood handle, amber mouthpiece.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #112

    Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.

    Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #57

    Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.

    A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".
    Online only
    Dim. L. 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #103

    Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.

    Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #118

    Een Chinese pijp met een effen kop en met een rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde steel in de vorm van een draak. Metalen mondstuk.

    A Chinese pipe with a plain head and a richly carved stem in the shape of a dragon. Metal mouthpiece.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123

    Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.

    A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.
    Online only
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #80

    Een pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een gestrikte hoed.

    A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a bow-tie hat.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #35

    A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Online-Only Pipes 17 April 2023

17 April 2023 20:00

Auction day: 17 April 2023 20:00