Jean Baptiste De Roy

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 2609230102.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #102
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #592

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225

    Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.

    A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.
    Dim. H: 8-18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #604
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #330

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
    Dim. 12,03 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #75

    "La Rivière". A painting, oil on panel. Inscribed on the back, in the style of D Teniers. 19th century.
    Dim. 21 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #10

    Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.

    A 9 carat rose gold thimble.
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Pillecyn

    “Pijprokende man.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Man smoking a pipe." Charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332
    P.J. Redouté

    “Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.

    "Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.
    Dim. 59 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #631

    A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00