Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
Jean Baptiste De Roy

“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 2609230102.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #102
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #109

    “Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463

    Een opiumweegschaaltje in uitgesneden houten etui met olifant. Met 8 gewichten tevens in de vorm van olifanten.

    An opium scale in a carved wooden case with an elephant. Comes with 8 weights also in the shape of elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #682
    Yastik

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.

    An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #42

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.

    "Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #53

    Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.

    A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #381

    Een decoratief boompje met florale ornamenten in pot uit jade en jadeite.

    A decorative tree with floral ornaments in a pot made of jade and jadeite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #438

    Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.

    A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #416

    Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.

    A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 191 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176

    Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.

    A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 175 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More