Jean Baptiste De Roy

"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
Dim. 32 x 48 cm
SKU: 2609230102.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #102
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #241

    Een satijnen trouwkleed met lange sleep. 04041946.

    A satin wedding dress with a long train. 04041946.
    Dim. l: 140 cm sleep 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    Een houten secretaire met 4 laden.

    A wooden secretaire desk with 4 drawers.
    Dim. 104 x 91 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #94
    Maurice Jacque
    Period: XIX-XX

    "Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #353

    Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

    A elongated blue glass paste vase.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #132
    Leon Lommaert
    Period: 1904 - 1978

    "Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #444

    “Abstracte collage met halve cirkels.” Draagt monogram V.H.

    "Abstract collage with half circles." Bears monogram V.H.
    Dim. 34 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.

    "Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #108

    "Mother with offspring." A relief plaque sculpted from pipe clay. Inscription on the back reads "1630."
    Dim. Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #287
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop met stolp. Genummerd ‘XIII’

    A 19th century microscope with bell jar. Numbered 'XIII'
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #304

    Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.

    A rectangular mirror with an antique gilded frame.
    Dim. 42 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00