Similar lots by type
-
#314Bernard Debbaut
“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#404Geenens
“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#412Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#234
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#659
“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#402
“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#472
“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#574
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#364J. Vermeiren
“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#564
“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#359
Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#562
“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#664
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#682
Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#379Alain Lopez
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?
“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800/1200
Other lots in this auction
-
#677
Een paar polychroom biscuit beeldjes van twee romantische dames met lichtgroene kleding met bloemen.
A pair of polychrome biscuit figurines of two romantic ladies wearing light green clothing with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#181
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#139Frans Vantongerloo
‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.
"On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 71 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#418Hergé
2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.
A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#162Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#465
Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 32,15 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#211
Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.
A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.No longer availableDim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#101
Een houten diptych zonnewijzer kompas. Duitse makelij, eind 18e - begin 19e eeuw. Wijzerpin manco.
A wooden diptych sundial compass. German made, late 18th - early 19th century. Pointer pin missing.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8,5 x 5,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white gold spiral ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,30 gEstimate: € 1400/1500 -
#324
Een lot van 5 gravures op papier met thema vogelsoorten en 2 met thema mot -en vlindersoorten.
A lot of 5 engravings on paper depicting bird species and 2 depicting moth and butterfly species.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#558
Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.
A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.No longer availableDim. 34 x 103 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120