Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
Matthyssens

“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.

"Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.
Dim. h 39 x 50 cm
SKU: 1912230614.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #614
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #364
    J. Vermeiren

    “De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.

    "The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #234

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #402

    “Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.

    "Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #569
    Alphonse Allaerts
    Period: 1875 - ?

    “Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.

    "Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #604
    Dries Van den Broeck
    Period: 1925-1995

    “De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314
    Bernard Debbaut

    “Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.

    "Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Alain Lopez

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.

    "Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #664

    “De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

    "The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #504
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #359

    Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher

    A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659

    “Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.

    "Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en telkens een Tahiti parel.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and each with a Tahitian pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #154
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #421

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 11 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #672

    Een grote geslepen Mechelse spiegel in houten gesculpteerd kader.

    A large cut-glass Mechelen mirror in a wooden carved frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #479
    Lucebert

    “Compositie met maskers”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1990 II.

    "Composition with masks". Mixed technique. Signed and dated 1990 II.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #116

    Een houten marqueterie barkastje met 3 faux laden op het frontpaneel en marmeren blad. Spiegel binnenin de klapdeur.

    A wooden marquetry drinks cabinet with 3 faux drawers on the front panel and a marble top. Mirror inside the folding door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80,5 x 39 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #193
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #4
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Bosrand’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat .

    "Forest edge" - an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #627

    Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.

    An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Vissersboot bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

    "Fishermen's Boat at Dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #661
    Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

    “Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

    "Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,80 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing a total of 1.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,18 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More