Other lots in this auction
-
#299Val Saint Lambert
Een kandelaar van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
Bougeoir en cristal taillé incolore. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 10,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#279Les Corbes
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met grote witte en kleine zwarte bollen.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#219
Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#254
Een lot van zes Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes in verschillende uitvoeringen. Een randschilfertje.
Un lot de six soucoupes en porcelaine chinoise de différentes conceptions. Un éclat de bord.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. Ø: 13 - 21 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#184
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#193Solingen
Een koffer met Solingen 24k verguld bestek. Set niet compleet.
A suitcase with Solingen 24k gold plated cutlery. Set not complete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#143Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, “Just Resting”, 112/3/0, TMK1, 1935-1949.
A Hummel, “Just Resting”, 112/3/0, TMK1, 1935-1949.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#266De Muenynck & De Visscher
Een barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#69
Een lot van 6 kommen in Chinees blauw-wit porselein met haarlijnscheurtjes en 1 zwaar gerestaureerd .
lot of 6 bowls in Chinese blue and white porcelain with hairline cracks and 1 heavily restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#190
Een staande lamp met messing voet uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met vier lichtpunten.
A standing lamp with brass base from the middle of the last century with four light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 178 cm -
#141
“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigeerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75/150