Similar lots by type
-
#178Eichhoff-WerkePeriod: 1970Een telescopsiche, vintage tafellamp; “Lampette”, door Eichoff-Werke. ‘70s, made in Germany.
telescopic, vintage table lamp; “Lampette”, by Eichoff-Werke. 1970s, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#281Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#183VitaphareEen fiets/motorfiets carbidlamp Vitaphare uit messing - ca. 1900, vermoedelijk Frans-Belgische herkomst.
A bicycle/motorcycle carbide lamp Vitaphare made of brass - ca. 1900, presumably French-Belgian origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#166Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#206Twee meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken groepjes met paardjes. Chinees werk.
Two multi-coloured glazed earthenware groups with horses. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 21 & 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Een lot gedreven verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een eierstaander, een olie en azijnhouder (zonder glaswerk) een uitgewerkte spiegel en een crucifix.
A lot of hammered silver-plated metal, consisting of an egg stand, an oil and vinegar container (without glassware), an elaborate mirror and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#265JalamaEen paar kleine handgeknoopte Perzisch wollen karpetjes.
A pair of small hand-knotted Persian wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227Een bolle blauw- en witte aardewerken vaas, met decor van bloemstukken en een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Flammand’.
A convex blue and white earthenware vase, decorated with flower arrangements and a landscape. Marked 'Flammand' on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#233Twee verschillende handgeknoopte Turkse tapijtjes.
Two different hand-knotted Turkish carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 165 x 88 & 143 x 112 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#14Een vaas van groen en kleurloos glas. Lichte schade aan de rand
A vase of green and colorless glass. Slight damage to the edgeNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#95“Varkensportret.” Olieverf op doek. Beschadigd op de snuit.
"Pig portrait." Oil on canvas. Damaged on the muzzle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Bruno MerliEen kunststoffen beeldje, moeder met baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.
A plastic figurine, mother with baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h21clmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#207ZenithEen vintage Zenith verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 30 x 70 Field 2 degrees, full tropical coated lens. Met statiefhouder.
A vintage Zenith binoculars with leather carrying case, 30 x 70 Field 2 degrees, full tropical coated lens. With tripod holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#179Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.
A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#109“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

