Other lots in this auction
-
#533
Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.
A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11
Een polychrome retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster mission piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350Gigue
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#170
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#337
Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.
A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.
A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kgEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#356
Een donker houten gesculpteerd wandkastje met 3 schabben.
A dark wooden carved wall cabinet with 3 shelves.No longer availableDim. 83 x 22 x 75cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Pomellato Arabesque
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 18,37 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#23
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Bernard Dufour
‘Harbour scene’, olieverf en inkt op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd Bernard Dufour.
"Harbor scene", oil and ink on canvas panel, signed Bernard Dufour.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#683
Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57. Met lederen riemstuk.
A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57. With leather scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60