Other lots in this auction
-
#374Leendert Blok Westraven Utrecht
Een vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#424Helmut G. Tollmann
Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#22J. GrietenPeriod: 1902 - 1969
“Boomse pannen IX”. Een ets. H.C. Gesigneerd.
“Roof tiles from Boom IX”. An etching. Signed and H.C.No longer availableDim. 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#147P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#291
Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#469Utagawa KuniyoshiPeriod: 1798 - 1861
“Japans figuur”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Afkomstig uit Waseda University Theatre Museum - Tokyo Metro Library, 1847. Diverse signaturen; Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi met Yoshi kiri zegel. Muramatsu Yoshimura zegel (1847-50). Lichte sporen van verweer.
"Japanese figure". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Originates from the Waseda University Theatre Museum - Tokyo Metro Library, 1847. Various signatures; Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi with Yoshi kiri seal. Muramatsu Yoshimura seal (1847-50). Light signs of weathering.No longer availableDim. 37 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#230
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een brijanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht can +- van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.50 ct of diamonds and a 1 ct sapphire.No longer availableDim. 5,24 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#396Obiti Feraghan
Een handgeknoopt Iraanse loper, gemerkt Feraghan. Klassieke Herati tekening en verfijnd coloriet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner, marked Feraghan. Classic Herati design and refined color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 388 x 80cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#373
Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.
A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#321Märklin
Een lot van 6 locomotieven in diverse uitvoeringen. Schaal HO.
A lot of 6 locomotives in various designs. Scale HO.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#364J. Vermeiren
“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#19Jaak Gorus
‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 100/150