Similar lots by type
-
#619Henri NuyttensPeriod: 1905 - 1977
‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.
'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#464Toyota HokkeiPeriod: 1780-1850
“Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.
"Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#479
“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#629Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.
'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951
‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#624
‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920
“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#172Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930
‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#672
‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#604
‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877
‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913
“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#352Alfons Strybol
Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865
“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#674
‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#105
Een zilveren bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 gram.
A silver bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#621
Een bronzen Boeddha beeld zittend op een lotusbloem. Zuid-Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha statue sitting on a lotus flower. Southeast Asia.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234
‘Mon Pays’, een kerstuitgave met houtsneden van Frans Masereel uit 1956, 850 exemplaren van gedrukt en elk exemplaar gesigneerd door de kunstenaar zelf.
'My Country', a Christmas edition with woodcuts by Frans Masereel from 1956, printed in 850 copies, each signed by the artist himself.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#506
Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.
An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.No longer availableDim. 397 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#397
Een serie van 8 porseleinen monkey band figuurtjes. 5 met breukschade.
A set of 8 porcelain monkey band figurines. 5 with damage.No longer availableDim. 13cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#300
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,50 ct. F VS. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. F VS. And brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 1450/1550 -
#198Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#168Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 125/200 -
#429Lena Switsers
“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011.
"Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011.No longer availableDim. 62 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#165
Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.
Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.No longer availableDim. H. 57 x35 cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#190
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant 0,50 ct. HVVS1 en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.50 ct. HVVS1 and with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,10 gEstimate: € 1200/130 -
#462
‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.
"‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250